2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 130 45.61%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 152 53.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 93 42.27%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 76 34.55%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 49 22.27%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 0.91%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 178 62.46%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 87 30.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 49 22.27%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 2.73%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 26 11.82%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 46 20.91%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 41 18.64%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 1.36%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 39 17.73%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 2.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 257 90.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 205 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 255 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 198 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 240 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 192 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 251 88.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 17 7.73%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 18 8.18%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 19 8.64%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 1.82%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 118 53.64%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 22 10.00%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 6 2.73%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 101 45.91%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 81 36.82%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 104 47.27%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 77 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 256 89.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 186 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 249 87.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 184 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 92 32.28%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 169 59.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 179 81.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 144 50.53%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 115 40.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 140 63.64%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 51 23.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 251 88.07%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 146 51.23%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 118 41.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 243 85.26%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 106 37.19%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 110 38.60%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 41 14.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 10.19%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 138 62.73%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 54 24.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 13.21%

Hampshire 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
James Michael Hartman (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2158 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 12.47%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE)PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 125 46.47%
No 133 49.44%