2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 117 44.83%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 137 52.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 49 39.52%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 38 30.65%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 32 25.81%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.61%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 141 54.02%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 95 36.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 28 22.58%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 4.03%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 10.48%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 13.71%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 25.00%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.65%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 20 16.13%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 235 90.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 116 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 237 90.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 234 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 100 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 240 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 8.87%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 10 8.06%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 10 8.06%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 67 54.03%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 5 4.03%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.61%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 48 38.71%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 47 37.90%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 44 35.48%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 52 41.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 9.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 147 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 4.79%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 67 80.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 87 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 9.52%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 144 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 4.79%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 69 83.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 89 92.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 2.37%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 15 36.59%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 13 31.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 112 42.91%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 128 49.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 95 76.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 140 53.64%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 104 39.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 79 63.71%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 28 22.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 232 88.89%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 113 43.30%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 140 53.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 231 88.51%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 87 33.33%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 123 47.13%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 28 10.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 7.16%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 75 60.48%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 29 23.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06%

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 232 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 398 Turnout: 22.97%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE)PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 186 46.73%
No 209 52.51%