2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 135 43.27%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 166 53.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 75 28.96%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 90 34.75%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 86 33.20%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 0.77%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 0.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 167 53.53%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 115 36.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 45 17.37%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 19 7.34%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 31 11.97%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 48 18.53%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 49 18.92%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 2.32%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 47 18.15%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 2.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 273 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 237 91.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 275 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 224 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 269 86.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 217 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 279 89.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 4.25%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 8 3.09%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 31 11.97%
George Weber (Democratic) 8 3.09%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 144 55.60%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 34 13.13%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 0.77%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 112 43.24%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 88 33.98%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 106 40.93%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 90 34.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 278 89.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 205 79.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 114 36.54%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 172 55.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 201 77.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 171 54.81%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 116 37.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 160 61.78%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 64 24.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 273 87.50%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 183 58.65%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 89 28.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 258 82.69%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 128 41.03%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 110 35.26%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 46 14.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.37%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 129 49.81%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 72 27.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 14.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 261 83.65%

Geneva 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Craig P. Lee (Write-In) 16 5.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 576 Turnout: 27.51%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 288 50.00%
No 264 45.83%