2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 99 49.75%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 97 48.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 26 26.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 45 45.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 27 27.00%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 112 56.28%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 73 36.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 23.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 8.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 9.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 9.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 20.00%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 18.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 4.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 176 88.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 94 94.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 172 86.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 85 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 168 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 86 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 175 87.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 7.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 2.00%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 4 4.00%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.00%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 71 71.00%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 8 8.00%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 1.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 42.00%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 34 34.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 29 29.00%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 45 45.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 175 87.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 78 78.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 176 88.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 76 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 64 32.16%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 109 54.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 77 77.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 106 53.27%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 68 34.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 53 53.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 29 29.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 169 84.92%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 172 86.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 74 74.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 161 80.90%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 83 41.71%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 58 29.15%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 36 18.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 9.75%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 53 53.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 26 26.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 19.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 170 85.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 29.43%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 179 59.27%
No 116 38.41%