Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 78 46.71%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 84 50.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 65 35.71%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 58 31.87%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 56 30.77%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 83 49.70%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 65 38.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 49 26.92%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 17 9.34%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 7.14%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 26 14.29%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 39 21.43%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 3.30%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 27 14.84%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 145 86.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 174 95.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 148 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 163 89.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 136 81.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 160 87.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 147 88.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 12 6.59%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 16 8.79%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 2.20%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 92 50.55%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 44 24.18%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 76 41.76%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 57 31.32%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 69 37.91%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 63 34.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 53 31.74%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 106 63.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 143 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 60 35.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 87 52.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 139 76.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 111 66.47%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 47 28.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 100 54.95%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 40 21.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 143 85.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 140 83.83%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 69 41.32%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 29.94%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 26 15.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 17.72%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 92 50.55%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 51 28.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 135 80.84%

Geneva 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Donald E. Kramer (Write-In) 6 3.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 352 Turnout: 34.27%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 207 58.81%
No 133 37.78%