2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 118 50.43%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 115 49.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 34.65%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 62 30.69%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 69 34.16%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 137 58.55%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 80 34.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 54 26.73%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 14 6.93%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 7.92%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 33 16.34%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 53 26.24%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 1.98%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 24 11.88%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 1.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 211 90.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 193 95.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 213 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 187 92.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 205 87.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 179 88.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 208 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 15 7.43%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 8 3.96%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 16 7.92%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 1.98%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 126 62.38%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 15 7.43%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 0.99%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 96 47.52%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 62 30.69%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 94 46.53%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 68 33.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 208 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 171 84.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 78 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 136 58.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 166 82.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 127 54.27%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 91 38.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 121 59.90%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 52 25.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 208 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 11.40%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 178 88.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 9.25%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 142 87.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 1.87%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 16 48.48%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 9 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 201 85.90%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 83 35.47%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 90 38.46%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 43 18.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 11.46%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 116 57.43%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 58 28.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 204 87.18%

Geneva 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Molly Cox (Write-In) 10 4.27%
Scott Queen (Write-In) 6 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1763 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 4.08%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 43 59.72%
No 28 38.89%