2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 27 40.30%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 39 58.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 33 31.73%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 24 23.08%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 43 41.35%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.92%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 38 56.72%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 25 37.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 22 21.15%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.85%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 6.73%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 12 11.54%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 28 26.92%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.85%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 14.42%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 8 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 55 82.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 92 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 54 80.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 89 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 52 77.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 54 80.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 6.73%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 5.77%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 7 6.73%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 3.85%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 55 52.88%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 15 14.42%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.92%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 39 37.50%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 43 41.35%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 40 38.46%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 43 41.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 26 38.81%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 37 55.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 84 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 22 32.84%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 50.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 40 59.70%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 21 31.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 63 60.58%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 27 25.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 51 76.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.42%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 18 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 54 80.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 35 52.24%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 20 29.85%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 8 11.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 42 40.38%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 43 41.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 59 88.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96%

Geneva 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Becky Kruse (Democratic) 81 77.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 21.74%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 91 56.17%
No 64 39.51%