2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 68 54.40%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 55 44.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 39 35.78%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 34 31.19%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 34 31.19%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.83%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 66 52.80%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 42 33.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 24.77%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.75%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 11.93%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 16.51%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 25 22.94%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 8.26%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 13 11.93%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 104 83.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 101 92.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 106 84.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 100 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 92 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 101 80.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 9 8.26%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 4.59%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 16 14.68%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.75%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 62 56.88%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 8 7.34%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.92%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 44 40.37%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 47 43.12%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 47 43.12%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 44 40.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 108 86.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 88 80.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 103 82.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 91 83.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 34 27.20%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 78 62.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 90 82.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 73 58.40%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 41 32.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 60 55.05%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 32.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 108 86.40%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 105 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 90 82.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 102 81.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 48 38.40%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 28.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 27 21.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.76%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 53 48.62%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 38 34.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 14.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 103 82.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 20.96%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 95 53.07%
No 80 44.69%