2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 94 58.39%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 63 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 40 27.97%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 56 39.16%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 44 30.77%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 93 57.76%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 60 37.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 13 9.09%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 2.80%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 15 10.49%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 14.69%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 36 25.17%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 3.50%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 32 22.38%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 2.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 144 89.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 120 83.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 143 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 110 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 135 83.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 106 74.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 140 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 4.90%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 3.50%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 8 5.59%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 2.80%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 88 61.54%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 11 7.69%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 2.10%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 40 27.97%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 44 30.77%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 42 29.37%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 42 29.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 141 87.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 96 67.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 137 85.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 89 62.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 56 34.78%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 86 53.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 88 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 84 52.17%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 59 36.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 73 51.05%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 145 90.06%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 137 85.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 94 65.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 128 79.50%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 60 37.27%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 62 38.51%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 17 10.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.12%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 49 34.27%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 57 39.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 132 81.99%