2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 53 41.09%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 75 58.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 29.33%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 46 30.67%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 53 35.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 70 54.26%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 54 41.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 15.33%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 5.33%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 10.67%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 18.67%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 20.67%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.67%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 28 18.67%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 114 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 134 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 117 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 129 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 109 84.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 129 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 116 89.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 10 6.67%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 4.00%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 18 12.00%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 83 55.33%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 12 8.00%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 4 2.67%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 64 42.67%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 55 36.67%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 57 38.00%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 60 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 36 27.91%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 82 63.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 130 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 36 27.91%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 82 63.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 121 80.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 85 65.89%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 38 29.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 80 53.33%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 29.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 113 87.60%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 109 84.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 124 82.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 106 82.17%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 70 54.26%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 32 24.81%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 13 10.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 57 38.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 56 37.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 107 82.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01%

Geneva 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Rice (Democratic) 119 79.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 34.69%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 175 60.55%
No 103 35.64%