2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 75 48.08%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 79 50.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 29.05%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 44 29.73%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 57 38.51%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 84 53.85%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 44 28.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 25.68%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 4.73%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 8 5.41%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 24 16.22%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 20.95%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.70%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 27 18.24%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 129 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 135 91.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 131 83.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 128 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 125 80.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 126 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 139 89.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 10 6.76%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 17 11.49%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 90 60.81%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 12 8.11%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 2.03%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 51 34.46%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 59 39.86%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 57 38.51%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 50 33.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 35 22.44%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 112 71.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 114 77.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 36 23.08%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 94 60.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 115 77.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 92 58.97%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 40 25.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 83 56.08%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 40 27.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 132 84.62%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 130 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 115 77.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 120 76.92%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 64 41.03%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 63 40.38%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 6 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 60 40.54%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 56 37.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 125 80.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68%

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Kohlstrand (Democratic) 112 75.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48%

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 93 59.62%
Mark Wissing (Republican) 44 28.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 28.27%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 176 61.75%
No 94 32.98%