2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 27 49.09%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 27 49.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 19 33.93%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 20 35.71%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 14 25.00%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 5.36%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 28 50.91%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 21 38.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 12 21.43%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 5.36%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 12.50%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 19.64%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 13 23.21%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 5.36%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 3 5.36%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 5.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 46 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 45 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 44 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 48 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 10 17.86%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 10.71%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 6 10.71%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 5.36%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 25 44.64%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 2 3.57%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 1.79%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 31 55.36%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 18 32.14%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 24 42.86%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 25 44.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 17 30.91%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 33 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 19 34.55%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 31 56.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 48 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 37 67.27%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 16 29.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 28 50.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 21 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 45 81.82%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 44 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 42 76.36%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 17 30.91%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 20 36.36%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.99%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 37 66.07%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 16 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 44 80.00%

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Murtaugh (Republican) 49 89.09%