2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 61 53.04%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 50 43.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 53 30.99%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 61 35.67%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 54 31.58%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.17%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 65 56.52%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 40 34.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 43 25.15%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 2.92%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 6.43%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 24 14.04%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 42 24.56%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 3.51%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 32 18.71%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 1.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 100 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 162 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 101 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 154 90.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 98 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 152 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 99 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 8 4.68%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 2.34%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 21 12.28%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.17%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 110 64.33%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 22 12.87%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.58%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 87 50.88%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 52 30.41%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 78 45.61%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 55 32.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 46 40.00%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 62 53.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 146 85.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 51 44.35%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 44.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 141 82.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 66 57.39%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 42 36.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 108 63.16%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 25.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 101 87.83%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 98 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 142 83.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 93 80.87%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 47 40.87%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 37 32.17%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 13.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 67 39.18%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 78 45.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 99 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07%

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 140 81.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.50%

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Barclay (Write-In) 11 9.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 33.92%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 184 63.67%
No 90 31.14%