2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 32 45.07%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 38 53.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 24 29.63%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 33 40.74%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 23 28.40%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.23%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 26 36.62%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 30 42.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 11 13.58%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 3.70%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 19.75%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 15 18.52%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 14 17.28%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 2.47%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 22.22%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 66 81.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 65 80.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 1 1.23%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 1 1.23%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 10 12.35%
George Weber (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 59 72.84%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 7 8.64%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 27 33.33%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 27 33.33%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 20 24.69%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 34 41.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 61 75.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 61 75.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 24 33.80%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 39 54.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 60 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 39 54.93%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 23 32.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 51 62.96%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 20 24.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 62 87.32%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 58 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 60 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 58 81.69%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 22 30.99%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 38.03%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 14.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 36 44.44%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 28 34.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 57 80.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36%

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victoria Davidson-Bell (Democratic) 59 72.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34%

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan B. Dixon (Republican) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 31.52%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 86 55.13%
No 66 42.31%