2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 77 54.61%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 62 43.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 57 38.26%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 47 31.54%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 44 29.53%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 70 49.65%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 62 43.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 30 20.13%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 19 12.75%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 22 14.77%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 23 15.44%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 5.37%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 31 20.81%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 118 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 138 92.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 121 85.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 125 83.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 114 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 124 83.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 120 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 8 5.37%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 13 8.72%
George Weber (Democratic) 5 3.36%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 98 65.77%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 9 6.04%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 2.01%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 58 38.93%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 57 38.26%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 69 46.31%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 46 30.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 118 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 119 79.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 117 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 118 79.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 60 42.55%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 69 48.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 119 79.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 72 51.06%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 57 40.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 69 46.31%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 57 38.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 122 86.52%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 78 55.32%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 49 34.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 118 83.69%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 57 40.43%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 46 32.62%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 22 15.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.35%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 69 46.31%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 48 32.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 118 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 859 Ballots Cast: 292 Turnout: 33.99%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 181 61.99%
No 102 34.93%