2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 53 50.96%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 49 47.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 48 33.80%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 54 38.03%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 39 27.46%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 53 50.96%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 38 36.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 28 19.72%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 4.93%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 18 12.68%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 12.68%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 27 19.01%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.82%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 30 21.13%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 4.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 134 94.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 130 91.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 127 89.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 92 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 3.52%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 2.11%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 23 16.20%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 85 59.86%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 17 11.97%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.70%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 68 47.89%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 46 32.39%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 60 42.25%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 52 36.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 89 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 121 85.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 124 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 39 37.50%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 49.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 118 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 56 53.85%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 33 31.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 85 59.86%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 39 27.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 92 88.46%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 87 83.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 120 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 86 82.69%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 37 35.58%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 33.65%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 18 17.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 62 43.66%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 54 38.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75%

Geneva 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Shumow (Democratic) 119 83.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.46%

Geneva 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise LaCure (Write-In) 1 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 29.35%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 130 61.61%
No 74 35.07%