2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 67 38.51%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 106 60.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 79 37.98%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 65 31.25%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 59 28.37%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 5 2.40%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 99 56.90%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 64 36.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 41 19.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 13 6.25%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 14 6.73%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 33 15.87%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 47 22.60%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 2.88%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 42 20.19%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 3.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 150 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 198 95.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 152 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 188 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 141 81.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 187 89.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 152 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 9 4.33%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 2.40%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 25 12.02%
George Weber (Democratic) 6 2.88%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 140 67.31%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 11 5.29%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 80 38.46%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 79 37.98%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 73 35.10%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 78 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 145 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 168 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 151 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 169 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 66 37.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 90 51.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 165 79.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 99 56.90%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 56 32.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 117 56.25%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 51 24.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 147 84.48%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 111 63.79%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 43 24.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 139 79.89%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 82 47.13%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 62 35.63%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 14 8.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 89 42.79%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 74 35.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 141 81.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65%

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Koehl (Democratic) 169 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 387 Turnout: 27.25%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 234 60.47%
No 144 37.21%