2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 87 61.70%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 52 36.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 40 26.32%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 62 40.79%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 49 32.24%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 78 55.32%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 52 36.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 30 19.74%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 1.97%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 7.89%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 24 15.79%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 26 17.11%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 3.95%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 39 25.66%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 2.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 123 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 135 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 121 85.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 130 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 118 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 127 83.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 121 85.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 9 5.92%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 3.95%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 15 9.87%
George Weber (Democratic) 5 3.29%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 98 64.47%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 9 5.92%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.66%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 54 35.53%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 54 35.53%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 49 32.24%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 58 38.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 122 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 111 73.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 120 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 113 74.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 51 36.17%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 52.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 111 73.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 87 61.70%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 40 28.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 76 50.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 28.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 120 85.11%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 118 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 116 76.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 114 80.85%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 67 47.52%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 45 31.91%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 11.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 17.39%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 50 32.89%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 73 48.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 116 82.27%

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 116 82.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 296 Turnout: 33.87%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 188 63.51%
No 99 33.45%