Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 70 57.85%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 48 39.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 36 31.30%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 41 35.65%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 35 30.43%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 74 61.16%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 30 24.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 30 26.09%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.48%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 4.35%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 24 20.87%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 24 20.87%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.61%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 19 16.52%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 95 78.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 107 93.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 97 80.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 100 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 94 77.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 98 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 98 80.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 4.35%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 3.48%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 9 7.83%
George Weber (Democratic) 6 5.22%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 75 65.22%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 3 2.61%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.74%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 36.52%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 45 39.13%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 47 40.87%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 38 33.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 96 79.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 94 81.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 93 76.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 94 81.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 50 41.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 42.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 88 76.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 59 48.76%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 50 41.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 59 51.30%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 30.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 96 79.34%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 73 60.33%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 29 23.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 87 71.90%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 51 42.15%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 37 30.58%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 17 14.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 14.47%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 52 45.22%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 41 35.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 15.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 93 76.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 239 Turnout: 30.06%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 140 58.58%
No 92 38.49%