2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 39 48.15%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 40 49.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 30.92%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 44 28.95%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 56 36.84%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 1.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 37 45.68%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 37 45.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 37 24.34%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 5.26%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 4.61%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 11.18%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 32 21.05%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 1.97%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 39 25.66%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 4.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 70 86.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 136 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 131 86.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 72 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 126 82.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 70 86.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 1 0.66%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 1.97%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 23 15.13%
George Weber (Democratic) 5 3.29%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 103 67.76%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 10 6.58%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.32%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 52 34.21%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 62 40.79%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 61 40.13%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 52 34.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 66 81.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 123 80.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 72 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 121 79.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 29 35.80%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 58.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 120 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 42 51.85%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 32 39.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 89 58.55%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 23.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 68 83.95%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 120 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 65 80.25%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 36 44.44%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 33.33%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 12.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 20.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 57 37.50%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 71 46.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 31.71%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 155 66.24%
No 70 29.91%