2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 65 48.87%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 66 49.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 54 27.27%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 73 36.87%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 69 34.85%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 80 60.15%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 47 35.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 43 21.72%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 17 8.59%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 6.06%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 22 11.11%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 39 19.70%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 3.54%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 44 22.22%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 112 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 173 87.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 112 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 166 83.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 106 79.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 161 81.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 116 87.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 3.54%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 1.52%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 22 11.11%
George Weber (Democratic) 7 3.54%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 136 68.69%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 11 5.56%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 1.01%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 88 44.44%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 67 33.84%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 76 38.38%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 77 38.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 114 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 153 77.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 113 84.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 154 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 40 30.08%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 84 63.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 152 76.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 79 59.40%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 43 32.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 108 54.55%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 54 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 115 86.47%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 115 86.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 151 76.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 103 77.44%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 60 45.11%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 51 38.35%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 13 9.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 72 36.36%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 80 40.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 108 81.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71%

Geneva 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sara Holing (Democratic) 155 78.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 335 Turnout: 35.04%

(CITY OF GENEVA) RESOLUTION PROSPOSING AN INCREASE TO THE NON-HOME RULE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 217 64.78%
No 112 33.43%