Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0059


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 157 55.28%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 123 43.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 201 47.63%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 125 29.62%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 84 19.91%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 0.71%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 3 0.71%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 197 69.37%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 78 27.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 86 20.38%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 26 6.16%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 33 7.82%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 70 16.59%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 104 24.64%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 11 2.61%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 74 17.54%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 1.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 264 92.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 390 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 258 90.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 378 89.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 250 88.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 367 86.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 249 87.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 113 26.78%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 123 29.15%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 42 9.95%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 14 3.32%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 14 3.32%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 1.18%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 87 20.62%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 338 80.09%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 149 35.31%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 136 32.23%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 44 10.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 265 93.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 368 87.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 259 91.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 361 85.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 111 39.08%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 161 56.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 346 81.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 154 54.23%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 111 39.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 270 63.98%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 119 28.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 11.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 264 92.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 260 91.55%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 146 51.41%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 97 34.15%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 24 8.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 273 64.69%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 96 22.75%

Elgin 59 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 59 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner Tepe (Democratic) 379 89.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 2.65%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 34 51.52%
No 31 46.97%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 46 69.70%
No 20 30.30%