Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0058


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 85 47.75%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 89 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 104 45.81%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 47 20.70%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 72 31.72%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 108 60.67%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 56 31.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 54 23.79%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 13 5.73%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 22 9.69%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 7.49%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 60 26.43%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 14 6.17%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 39 17.18%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 2.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 151 84.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 214 94.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 152 85.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 212 93.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 146 82.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 207 91.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 144 80.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 75 33.04%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 33 14.54%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 41 18.06%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 2.20%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 14 6.17%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 6 2.64%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 35 15.42%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 194 85.46%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 84 37.00%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 77 33.92%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 20 8.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 147 82.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 197 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 146 82.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 195 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 72 40.45%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 84 47.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 187 82.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 93 52.25%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 63 35.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 110 48.46%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 95 41.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 149 83.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 146 82.02%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 81 45.51%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 56 31.46%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 22 12.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 8.02%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 131 57.71%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 60 26.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29%

Elgin 58 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 58 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole Dean-Vallejo (Republican) 146 82.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.07%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 100.00%
No 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 1.59%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 18 40.00%
No 27 60.00%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 18 40.00%
No 26 57.78%