Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0057


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 35 40.70%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 48 55.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 72 50.35%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 26 18.18%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 38 26.57%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 3 2.10%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 45 52.33%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 36 41.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 45 31.47%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 4.90%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 3.50%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 15 10.49%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 41 28.67%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 12 8.39%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 4.20%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 4.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 77 89.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 135 94.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 78 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 129 90.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 77 89.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 132 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.23%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.46%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 4 66.67%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 1 16.67%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 1 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 6.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 127 92.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.46%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 6 100.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 1 16.67%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 4 66.67%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 125 91.24%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 64 92.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 107 90.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.30%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 1.91%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 61 88.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 107 90.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 24 27.91%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 54 62.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 131 91.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 51 59.30%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 27 31.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 53 37.06%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 75 52.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 78 90.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 76 88.37%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 34 39.53%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 39 45.35%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 4.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 10.90%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 103 72.03%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 26 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 16.31%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 138 64.49%
No 70 32.71%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 140 65.42%
No 66 30.84%