2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0056


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 37 43.53%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 46 54.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 49 32.89%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 40 26.85%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 56 37.58%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 50 58.82%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 35 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 33 22.15%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.03%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 18.79%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 33 22.15%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 6.71%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 17 11.41%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 80 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 143 95.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 130 87.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 131 87.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 45 30.20%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 20 13.42%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 28 18.79%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 12 8.05%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 17 11.41%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 130 87.25%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 42 28.19%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 68 45.64%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 16 10.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 130 87.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 74 87.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 131 87.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 23 27.06%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 57 67.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 129 86.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 58 68.24%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 20 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 75 50.34%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 58 38.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 80 94.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 73 85.88%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 31 36.47%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 50.59%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 5 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 97 65.10%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 34 22.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64%

Elgin 56 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 56 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lois Ann Swatscheno (Democratic) 127 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64%

Elgin 56 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 56 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory J. Lieser (Republican) 73 85.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 18.52%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 170 71.73%
No 65 27.43%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 171 72.15%
No 61 25.74%