2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0055


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 94 54.97%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 73 42.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 51 37.23%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 36 26.28%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 45 32.85%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.73%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 95 55.56%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 60 35.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 33 24.09%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.38%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 11.68%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 20 14.60%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 35 25.55%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.92%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 17 12.41%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 157 91.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 130 94.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 151 88.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 126 91.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 149 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 145 84.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 34 24.82%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 20 14.60%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 30 21.90%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 3 2.19%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 8 5.84%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 14 10.22%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 13 9.49%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 117 85.40%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 38 27.74%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 59 43.07%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 15 10.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 150 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 119 86.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 146 85.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 118 86.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 48 28.07%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 102 59.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 86 50.29%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 71 41.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 64 46.72%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 55 40.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 152 88.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 149 87.13%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 72 42.11%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 63 36.84%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 9.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 92 67.15%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 30 21.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 12.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 142 83.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77%

Elgin 55 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 55 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Larson (Democratic) 122 89.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 315 Turnout: 22.47%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 204 64.76%
No 109 34.60%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 204 64.76%
No 104 33.02%