2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0054


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 34 45.33%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 39 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 53 36.05%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 40 27.21%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 49 33.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 39 52.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 34 45.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 42 28.57%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.04%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 7.48%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 12.93%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 32 21.77%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 3.40%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 22 14.97%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 4.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 137 93.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 73 97.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 128 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 125 85.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 72 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 51 34.69%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 26 17.69%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 22 14.97%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 2.72%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 6 4.08%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 10 6.80%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 18 12.24%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 121 82.31%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 45 30.61%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 64 43.54%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 12 8.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 73 97.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 126 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 72 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 126 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 35 46.67%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 37 49.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 124 84.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 58 77.33%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 15 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 71 48.30%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 63 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 73 97.33%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 73 97.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 20 13.61%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 30 20.41%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 84 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 70 93.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 31 41.33%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 29 38.67%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 87 59.18%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 49 33.33%

Elgin 54 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 54 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Dilley (Democratic) 128 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%