2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0053


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 72 45.28%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 85 53.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 82 42.49%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 51 26.42%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 55 28.50%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 83 52.20%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 69 43.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 54 27.98%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 15 7.77%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 14 7.25%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 7.25%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 58 30.05%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 4.15%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 10.88%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 2.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 149 93.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 183 94.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 149 93.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 179 92.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 144 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 170 88.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 142 89.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 51 26.42%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 20 10.36%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 38 19.69%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 9 4.66%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 12 6.22%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 16 8.29%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 33 17.10%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 164 84.97%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 64 33.16%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 79 40.93%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 15 7.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 143 89.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 162 83.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 141 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 161 83.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 64 40.25%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 85 53.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 162 83.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 90 56.60%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 58 36.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 76 39.38%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 99 51.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 145 91.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 144 90.57%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 57 35.85%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 74 46.54%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 10.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 8.70%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 126 65.28%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 47 24.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 143 89.94%

Elgin 53 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 53 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Hartwell (Republican) 141 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.05%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 100.00%
No 0 0.00%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 100.00%
No 0 0.00%