Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0052


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 14 29.17%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 33 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 55 49.55%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 29 26.13%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 24 21.62%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.90%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 26 54.17%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 19 39.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 32 28.83%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.60%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 6.31%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 16.22%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 26 23.42%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 19 17.12%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 3 2.70%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 43 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 106 95.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 44 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 102 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 44 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 98 88.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 42 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 102 91.89%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 103 92.79%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 96 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 44 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 101 90.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 18 37.50%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 27 56.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 96 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 21 43.75%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 22 45.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 37 33.33%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 68 61.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 44 91.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 42 87.50%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 14 29.17%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 21 43.75%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 9 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.35%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 66 59.46%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 35 31.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61%

Elgin 52 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 52 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Libbe (Republican) 43 89.58%