2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0051


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 54 49.09%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 55 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 36.36%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 48 39.67%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 28 23.14%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 52 47.27%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 49 44.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 22 18.18%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 6.61%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 5.79%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 14.88%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 35 28.93%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 4.13%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 20 16.53%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 97 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 118 97.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 37 30.58%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 16 13.22%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 26 21.49%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 7 5.79%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 9 7.44%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 13 10.74%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 109 90.08%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 41 33.88%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 53 43.80%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 8 6.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 97 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 106 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 34 30.91%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 66 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 103 85.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 71 64.55%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 32 29.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 47 38.84%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 59 48.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 99 90.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 28 23.14%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 37 30.58%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 45 37.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 89 80.91%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 39.09%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 52 47.27%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.93%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 67 55.37%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 41 33.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85%

Elgin 51 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 51 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna M. Van Meter (Republican) 87 79.09%
Romel Rana (Republican) 14 12.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.34%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 70 60.87%
No 40 34.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%