2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0049


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 54 49.54%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 54 49.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 59 51.30%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 20 17.39%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 30 26.09%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 5 4.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 56 51.38%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 45 41.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 37 32.17%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 6.96%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 3.48%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 24 20.87%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 17.39%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 6.09%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 9.57%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 98 89.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 106 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 105 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 93 85.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 102 88.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 91 83.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 107 93.04%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 100 86.96%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 102 88.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.51%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 7.94%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 98 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.37%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.51%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 32 29.36%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 70 64.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 94 81.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 56 51.38%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 48 44.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 45 39.13%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 58 50.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 98 89.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 95 87.16%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 39.45%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 44 40.37%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 13 11.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.46%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 82 71.30%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 25 21.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 224 Turnout: 16.47%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 139 62.05%
No 83 37.05%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 141 62.95%
No 76 33.93%