2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0048


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 51 43.22%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 63 53.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 83 46.63%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 52 29.21%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 34 19.10%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 1.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 68 57.63%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 41 34.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 51 28.65%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 1.69%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 7.30%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 10.67%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 48 26.97%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 5.62%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 11.80%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 2.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 103 87.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 156 87.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 104 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 152 85.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 141 79.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 98 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 51 28.65%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 27 15.17%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 20 11.24%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 8 4.49%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 3.93%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 2.81%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 34 19.10%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 139 78.09%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 52 29.21%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 58 32.58%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 20 11.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 106 89.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 139 78.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 137 76.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 36 30.51%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 72 61.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 133 74.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 66 55.93%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 44 37.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 68 38.20%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 84 47.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 103 87.29%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 36 20.22%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 52 29.21%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 80 44.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 99 83.90%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 49 41.53%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 46 38.98%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 13 11.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 105 58.99%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 52 29.21%

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Schmeck (Democratic) 144 80.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73%

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen A. Dowling (Republican) 104 88.14%