Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0047


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 74 40.88%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 101 55.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 61 35.06%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 62 35.63%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 47 27.01%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 89 49.17%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 73 40.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 45 25.86%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 4.60%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 6.90%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 27 15.52%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 36 20.69%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 5.17%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 28 16.09%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 3.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 161 88.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 170 97.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 163 90.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 162 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 159 87.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 160 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 158 87.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 55 31.61%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 27 15.52%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 22 12.64%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 9 5.17%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 9 5.17%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 11 6.32%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 32 18.39%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 150 86.21%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 55 31.61%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 71 40.80%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 18 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 149 82.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 152 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 157 86.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 153 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 75 41.44%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 92 50.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 146 83.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 86 47.51%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 81 44.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 87 50.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 70 40.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 164 90.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 157 86.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 68 37.57%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 79 43.65%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 18 9.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 101 58.05%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 48 27.59%

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie Clements (Democratic) 153 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56%

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald S. Edelmann, Sr. (Republican) 160 88.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 2.51%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 33 62.26%
No 20 37.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 2.13%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 18 40.00%
No 24 53.33%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 20 44.44%
No 21 46.67%