2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0046


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 28 45.16%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 32 51.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 22 37.29%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 18 30.51%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 17 28.81%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 27 43.55%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 28 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 15 25.42%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 5.08%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 12 20.34%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 14 23.73%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 3.39%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 8 13.56%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 51 82.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 57 96.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 55 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 55 93.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 52 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 53 89.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 49 79.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 56 94.92%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 52 88.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 51 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 2.33%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 11 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 5.83%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 9.71%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.63%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 22 35.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 37 59.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 50 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 42 67.74%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 16 25.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 22 37.29%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 30 50.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 57 91.94%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 53 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 6 10.17%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 17 28.81%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 26 44.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 52 83.87%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 33 53.23%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 21 33.87%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 11.46%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 35 59.32%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 18 30.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04%

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 46 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 58 93.55%