Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0045


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 13 56.52%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 10 43.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 25 47.17%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 7 13.21%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 15 28.30%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 5.66%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.89%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 12 52.17%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 9 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 15 28.30%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 5.66%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 5.66%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 18.87%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 10 18.87%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 3.77%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 5 9.43%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 7.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 52 98.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 23 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 46 86.79%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 48 90.57%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 44 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 44 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 9 39.13%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 13 56.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 42 79.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 15 65.22%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 7 30.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 21 39.62%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 27 50.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 20 37.74%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 26 49.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 5.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 23 100.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 10 43.48%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 9 39.13%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 1 4.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 447 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 11.86%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 37 69.81%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 13 24.53%