2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0044


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 30 44.78%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 36 53.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 46 37.10%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 32 25.81%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 39 31.45%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 41 61.19%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 24 35.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 40 32.26%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 4.84%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 11.29%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 35 28.23%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 8.06%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 9 7.26%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 64 95.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 114 91.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 64 95.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 113 91.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 57 85.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 110 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 62 92.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 113 91.13%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 113 91.13%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 62 92.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 107 86.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 27 40.30%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 50.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 108 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 37 55.22%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 23 34.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 46 37.10%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 68 54.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 65 97.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 58 46.77%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 52 41.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 61 91.04%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 21 31.34%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 33 49.25%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 14.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 80 64.52%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 36 29.03%

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78%

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George Bero (Republican) 61 91.04%