2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0043


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 23 44.23%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 28 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 45.83%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 35 36.46%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 15 15.63%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 29 55.77%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 20 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 28 29.17%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 6.25%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 12 12.50%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 20.83%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 14 14.58%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 8 8.33%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 3.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 44 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 91 94.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 45 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 94.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 85 88.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 39 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 83 86.46%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 86 89.58%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 82 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 83 86.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 19 36.54%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 29 55.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 81 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 39 75.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 11 21.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 32 33.33%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 57 59.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 45 86.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 41 78.85%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 14 26.92%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 24 46.15%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 21.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 68 70.83%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 19 19.79%

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 43 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 37 38.54%
Kathleen Newcomb (Democratic) 54 56.25%