2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0042


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 19 54.29%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 16 45.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 30 42.25%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 13 18.31%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 25 35.21%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 20 57.14%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 14 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 11 15.49%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 5.63%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 9.86%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 12.68%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 28.17%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 14.08%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 10 14.08%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 33 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 35 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 31 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 62 87.32%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 61 85.92%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 9 25.71%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 74.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 23 65.71%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 12 34.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 33 46.48%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 32 45.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 35 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 33 94.29%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 13 37.14%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 20 57.14%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 1 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.38%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 49 69.01%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 21 29.58%