Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0041


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 32 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 30 46.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 34.40%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 43 34.40%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 35 28.00%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.80%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.60%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 48 75.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 11 17.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 25 20.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 11 8.80%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 4.80%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 14.40%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 28 22.40%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.60%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 19 15.20%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 9 7.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 56 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 120 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 57 89.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 119 95.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 53 82.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 118 94.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 49 76.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 117 93.60%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 115 92.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 111 88.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 112 89.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 58 90.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 17 26.56%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 39 60.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 111 88.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 31 48.44%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 25 39.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 61 48.80%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 58 46.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 57 89.06%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 53 82.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 11 8.80%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 40 32.00%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 67 53.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 53 82.81%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 27 42.19%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 31 48.44%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 6.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 67 53.60%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 49 39.20%

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 41 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Gordon (Democratic) 115 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.23%

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 41 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
David M. Ahrens (Write-In) 5 7.81%