2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0040


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 19 55.88%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 15 44.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 42 44.21%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 20 21.05%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 29 30.53%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 3.16%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 26 76.47%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 7 20.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 19 20.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 3.16%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 4.21%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 11.58%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 33 34.74%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 7.37%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 5 5.26%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 8 8.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 87 91.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 32 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 87 91.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 84 88.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 87 91.58%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 87 91.58%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 80 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 90 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 5 14.71%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 27 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 78 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 22 64.71%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 10 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 30 31.58%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 52 54.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 31 91.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 31 91.18%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 14 41.18%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 19 55.88%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 53 55.79%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 32 33.68%

Elgin 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 40 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur Malm (Democratic) 81 85.26%