2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0039


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 49 52.69%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 42 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 42.16%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 30 29.41%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 25 24.51%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.98%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 43 46.24%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 41 44.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 24 23.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 5.88%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 5.88%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 12 11.76%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 30.39%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 6.86%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 7 6.86%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 4.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 79 84.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 92 90.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 79 84.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 87 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 76 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 83 81.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 82 88.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 27 26.47%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 18 17.65%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 24 23.53%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 6 5.88%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 6 5.88%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 3 2.94%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 5 4.90%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 76 74.51%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 34 33.33%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 30 29.41%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 13 12.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 29 31.18%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 60 64.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 77 75.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 24 25.81%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 64.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 75 73.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 50 53.76%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 36 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 55 53.92%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 34 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 74 79.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 74 79.57%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 32 34.41%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 46.24%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 10.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.04%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 62 60.78%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 27 26.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 70 75.27%

Elgin 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 39 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 76 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 200 Turnout: 21.65%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 125 62.50%
No 73 36.50%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 128 64.00%
No 69 34.50%