2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0038


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 52 49.52%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 50 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 33 39.29%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 21 25.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 30 35.71%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 53 50.48%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 44 41.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 24 28.57%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 10.71%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 13 15.48%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 22 26.19%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 2.38%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 5.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 97 92.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 73 86.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 95 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 71 84.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 91 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 66 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 94 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 25 29.76%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 8 9.52%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 17 20.24%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 8 9.52%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 12 14.29%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 61 72.62%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 33 39.29%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 25 29.76%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 11 13.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 95 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 63 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 90 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 62 73.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 34 32.38%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 65 61.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 65 77.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 45 42.86%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 53 50.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 42 50.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 31 36.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 95 90.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 93 88.57%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 39 37.14%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 49 46.67%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 9 8.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.19%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 50 59.52%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 22 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 90 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 21.44%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 124 63.27%
No 69 35.20%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 124 63.27%
No 64 32.65%