Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0037


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 18 48.65%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 19 51.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 35 51.47%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 17 25.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 22 59.46%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 14 37.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 21 30.88%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 2 2.94%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 6 8.82%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 27 39.71%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 5 7.35%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 35 94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 37 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 34 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 59 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 32 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 62 91.18%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 61 89.71%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 33 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.18%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 58 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.22%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 10 27.03%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 70.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 58 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 30 81.08%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 7 18.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 27 39.71%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 36 97.30%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 36 97.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 10 14.71%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 25 36.76%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 32 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 35 94.59%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 20 54.05%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 12 32.43%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 10.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 46 67.65%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 18 26.47%

Elgin 37 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 37 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford J. Olson (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.22%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 100.00%
No 0 0.00%