Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0036


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 36 32.73%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 74 67.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 51.24%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 23 19.01%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 30 24.79%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 4 3.31%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 64 58.18%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 41 37.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 33 27.27%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.31%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 5.79%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 14.05%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 28 23.14%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 14.88%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 103 93.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 114 94.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 103 93.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 111 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 99 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 103 93.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 38 31.40%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 24 19.83%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 25 20.66%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 3.31%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 4 3.31%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 11 9.09%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 110 90.91%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 40 33.06%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 51 42.15%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 5.29%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 88 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.32%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 4 100.00%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 3.21%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 18 45.00%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 21 52.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 1.44%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 16 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 5.29%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 87 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 37 33.64%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 56.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 105 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 65 59.09%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 34 30.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 50 41.32%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 59 48.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 100 90.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 98 89.09%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 41 37.27%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 45.45%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 9.70%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 82 67.77%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 28 23.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 95 86.36%

Elgin 36 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 36 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Follman (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 19.23%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 156 65.00%
No 76 31.67%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 152 63.33%
No 77 32.08%