Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0034


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 18 62.07%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 11 37.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 6 14.63%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 16 39.02%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 14 34.15%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 2.44%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 4.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 12 41.38%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 16 55.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 7 17.07%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 2.44%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 9.76%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 1 2.44%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 8 19.51%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 21.95%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 14.63%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 2.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 34 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 35 85.37%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 38 92.68%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 34 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 14 48.28%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 14 48.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 35 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 15 51.72%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 13 44.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 15 36.59%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 21 51.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 10 24.39%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 30 73.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 5.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 25 86.21%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 12 41.38%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 14 48.28%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 32 78.05%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 5 12.20%

Elgin 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Becker (Democratic) 38 92.68%