Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0033


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 9 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 9 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 16 50.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 9 28.13%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 5 15.63%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 6.25%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 6 33.33%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 12 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 12 37.50%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 3 9.38%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 12 37.50%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 9.38%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 1 3.13%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 3.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 16 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 32 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 32 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 16 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 30 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 31 96.88%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 31 96.88%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 31 96.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 29 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 6 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 11 61.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 29 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 11 61.11%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 7 38.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 10 31.25%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 22 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 18 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 17 94.44%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 7 38.89%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 10 55.56%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 1 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 480 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 6.67%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 25 78.13%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 6 18.75%