2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0031


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 18 43.90%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 22 53.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 17 25.76%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 20 30.30%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 23 34.85%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 25 60.98%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 13 31.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 15 22.73%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 7.58%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 9.09%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 7 10.61%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 15 22.73%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 7.58%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 8 12.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 63 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 35 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 61 92.42%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 58 87.88%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 56 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 11 26.83%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 63.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 54 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 27 65.85%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 9 21.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 30 45.45%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 31 46.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 21 31.82%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 37 56.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 37 90.24%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 36.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 22 53.66%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 4.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 43 65.15%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 19 28.79%

Elgin 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 31 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julia D. Hut (Democratic) 57 86.36%