2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0029


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 19 46.34%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 20 48.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 21 35.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 18 30.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 14 23.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 3 5.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 29 70.73%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 11 26.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 18 30.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 3.33%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 5.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 15.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 10 16.67%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 5.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 10 16.67%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 56 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 35 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 35 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 55 91.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 54 90.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 50 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 24 58.54%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 16 39.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 20 48.78%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 20 48.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 22 36.67%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 32 53.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 29 48.33%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 24 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 36 87.80%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 12 29.27%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 22 53.66%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 6 14.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 11.13%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 39 65.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 17 28.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61%

Elgin 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 29 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 38 92.68%