2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0028


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 14 40.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 20 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 31 39.74%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 14 17.95%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 21 60.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 11 31.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 25.64%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 7.69%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 13 16.67%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 30 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 70 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 30 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 29 82.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 26 74.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 66 84.62%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 67 85.90%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 63 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 29 82.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 69 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 10 28.57%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 20 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 21 60.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 10 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 30 38.46%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 40 51.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 28 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 22 28.21%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 43 55.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 28 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 10 28.57%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 17 48.57%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 11.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 44 56.41%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 27 34.62%

Elgin 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 28 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jose "Alfredo" Villalobos (Democratic) 66 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76%

Elgin 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 28 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Nolte (Republican) 30 85.71%