2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0027


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 22 55.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 18 45.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 41 35.65%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 31 26.96%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 38 33.04%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 22 55.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 15 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 31 26.96%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 6.09%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 6.09%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 8 6.96%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 27 23.48%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 5.22%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 15.65%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 5.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 106 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 32 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 102 88.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 31 77.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 107 93.04%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 105 91.30%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 101 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 103 89.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 16 40.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 22 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 98 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 23 57.50%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 14 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 54 46.96%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 55 47.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 60 52.17%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 45 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 32 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 37.50%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 19 47.50%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 71 61.74%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 41 35.65%

Elgin 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 27 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Rende (Democratic) 103 89.57%